#basket
New messages Members Forum rules Search RSS
Page 1 of 212»
Forum » For webmasters » uCoz » Excali template menu problem
Excali template menu problem
Filip5Date: Sunday, 13.11.2011, 17:04 | Message # 1
Group: Verified
Posts: 117
Awards: 4
Status: Offline
Hello, I got problem hoovering and clicking on a menu.
Site is in slovak language,but what I try to explain is easy.
Simply click on "O firme". The red bar should stay on that button but it will appear on "galeria". I got the same problem with "spolupraca" Anyone can help me?

www.vff.do.am
 
SirDarknight(Tonmoy)Date: Monday, 14.11.2011, 07:29 | Message # 2
Group: Verified
Posts: 167
Awards: 6
Status: Offline
I understood what you're saying, but it would be better if you can put a screenshot,

And I don't face problem you're saying, it's fine with me


Please Give Me A Reputation or Award If My Post Helps You
 
adminDate: Monday, 14.11.2011, 12:50 | Message # 3
Group: Verified
Posts: 187
Awards: 8
Status: Offline
Filip5, please show me the code of your global block NAVI
 
Filip5Date: Monday, 14.11.2011, 15:01 | Message # 4
Group: Verified
Posts: 117
Awards: 4
Status: Offline
Here is the code for Navi block:



And heres the pic,as I have clicked on the button "Spolupraca",it should shine... But the gallery does...

http://img510.imageshack.us/img510/7388/beznzvuqyv.jpg
 
adminDate: Monday, 14.11.2011, 15:16 | Message # 5
Group: Verified
Posts: 187
Awards: 8
Status: Offline
Filip5, you use Site menu builder to create menu?
Try to change this code
 
Filip5Date: Tuesday, 15.11.2011, 18:55 | Message # 6
Group: Verified
Posts: 117
Awards: 4
Status: Offline
So change of the code helped,but the button "O Firme" still appears as "spolupraca" The remaining two buttons shine now...
 
adminDate: Tuesday, 15.11.2011, 19:28 | Message # 7
Group: Verified
Posts: 187
Awards: 8
Status: Offline
Try this
 
Filip5Date: Wednesday, 16.11.2011, 16:47 | Message # 8
Group: Verified
Posts: 117
Awards: 4
Status: Offline
So far moving around it. Now when I click "O firme", booth buttons spolupraca and o firme are shining ...

Message edited by Filip5 - Wednesday, 16.11.2011, 16:48
 
adminDate: Wednesday, 16.11.2011, 16:56 | Message # 9
Group: Verified
Posts: 187
Awards: 8
Status: Offline
Filip5, please, in site menu builder click on Change menu item for spolupraca and specify the class spol
After try this code
 
Filip5Date: Wednesday, 16.11.2011, 21:30 | Message # 10
Group: Verified
Posts: 117
Awards: 4
Status: Offline
Admin,I am not using builder for menu,as I have only navigation.However,even this code didnt help... sad
 
adminDate: Wednesday, 16.11.2011, 22:55 | Message # 11
Group: Verified
Posts: 187
Awards: 8
Status: Offline
Filip5, make a screenshot the page site menu builder
 
Filip5Date: Thursday, 17.11.2011, 13:47 | Message # 12
Group: Verified
Posts: 117
Awards: 4
Status: Offline
Here is the screen:

http://imageshack.us/photo/my-images/522/beznzvufy.jpg/

However,I am not using vertical menu,just horizontal. As you can see,I am using horizontal menu for banners...
 
adminDate: Thursday, 17.11.2011, 14:43 | Message # 13
Group: Verified
Posts: 187
Awards: 8
Status: Offline
Filip5, try this code
 
Filip5Date: Saturday, 19.11.2011, 02:49 | Message # 14
Group: Verified
Posts: 117
Awards: 4
Status: Offline
Its not working either,I am getting mad from this problem...
 
emseedDate: Saturday, 28.01.2012, 06:28 | Message # 15
Group: Users
Posts: 17
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
where do I go to customize the menu? I want to replace the grey title on the menu with a dark red one but i don't know where to go to edit the menus

HTTP://WWW.REALHIPHOPFOREVER.COM
 
Forum » For webmasters » uCoz » Excali template menu problem
Page 1 of 212»
Search: